50 Anlaby Road, Hull, HU1 2PD   |   Tel: 01482 310690
Find us

All Classes

This is our temporary timetable which is in place until July 2021 to allow for social distancing and a maximum class size of 15 pupils.

To book a class please head over to www.napaclasses.co.uk and register for an account or click on a class below for more information

You can find instructions for our Parent Pay Portal here: https://www.northernacademy.org.uk/a-new-way-to-pay…-classes-at-napa/ 

MONDAY

4.45-5.30PM: JUNIOR ENRICHMENT COMMERCIAL A (8-11YRS)
4.45-5.30PM: JUNIOR ENRICHMENT ACRO B (8-11YRS)
5.00-6.00PM: SENIOR CORE BALLET A (15+YRS)
5.00-6.00PM: SENIOR CORE TAP B (15+YRS)
5.30-6.15PM: JUNIOR ENRICHMENT ACRO A (8-11YRS)
5.30-6.15PM: JUNIOR ENRICHMENT COMMERCIAL B (8-11YRS)
6.00-7.00PM: SENIOR CORE TAP A (15+ YRS)
6.00-7.00PM: SENIOR CORE BALLET B (15+YRS)
6.15-7.00PM: JUNIOR ENRICHMENT BALLET A (8-11YRS)
6.15-7.00PM: JUNIOR ENRICHMENT LYRICAL B (8-11YRS)
7.00-8.00PM: SENIOR CORE MODERN A (15+ YRS)
7.00-8.00PM: SENIOR CORE MODERN B (15+ YRS)
7.00-7.45PM: JUNIOR ENRICHMENT LYRICAL A (8-11YRS)
7.00-7.45PM: JUNIOR ENRICHMENT BALLET B (8-11YRS)
8.00-9.00PM: SENIOR ELITE TAP (15+ YRS)
8.00-9.00PM: SENIOR BODY CONDITIONING (15+ YRS)

TUESDAY

4.45-5.45PM: INTERMEDIATE CORE BALLET A (11-14YRS)
4.45-5.45PM: INTERMEDIATE CORE BALLET B (11-14YRS)
4.45-5.45PM: INTERMEDIATE CORE BALLET C (11-14YRS)
5.00-6.00PM: SENIOR ENRICHMENT POINTE/BALLET (15+ YRS)
5.45-6.45PM: INTERMEDIATE CORE MODERN A (11-14YRS)
5.45-6.45PM: INTERMEDIATE CORE MODERN B (11-14YRS)
5.45-6.45PM: INTERMEDIATE CORE MODERN C (11-14YRS)
6.00-7.00PM: SENIOR ENRICHMENT CONTEMPORARY (15+ YRS)
6.45-7.45PM: INTERMEDIATE CORE TAP A (11-14YRS)
6.45-7.45PM: INTERMEDIATE CORE TAP B (11-14YRS)
6.45-7.45PM: INTERMEDIATE CORE TAP C (11-14YRS)
7.00-8.00PM: SENIOR ENRICHMENT COMMERCIAL A (15+ YRS)
7.45-8.45PM: INTERMEDIATE ELITE TAP (11-14YRS)
7.45-8.45PM: INTERMEDIATE SKILLS (11-14YRS)
8.00-9.00PM: SENIOR ENRICHMENT COMMERCIAL B (15+ YRS)

WEDNESDAY

11.00-1.00PM: OVER 55’S DRAMA
4.45-5.45PM: JUNIOR CORE TAP A (8-11YRS)
4.45-5.45PM: JUNIOR CORE TAP B (8-11YRS)
4.45-5.45PM: JUNIOR CORE TAP C (8-11YRS)
5.00-6.00PM: INTERMEDIATE ENRICHMENT POINTE/BALLET A (11-14YRS)
5.30-6.30PM: ADULT TAP
5.45-6.45PM: JUNIOR CORE BALLET A (8-11YRS)
5.45-6.45PM: JUNIOR CORE BALLET B (8-11YRS)
5.45-6.45PM: JUNIOR CORE BALLET C (8-11YRS)
6.00-7.00PM: INTERMEDIATE ENRICHMENT CONTEMPORARY A (11-14YRS)
6.00-7.00PM: INTERMEDIATE ENRICHMENT POINTE/BALLET B (11-14YRS)
6.45-7.45PM: JUNIOR MODERN A (8-11YRS)
6.45-7.45PM: JUNIOR MODERN B (8-11YRS)
6.45-7.45PM: JUNIOR MODERN C (8-11YRS)
7.00-8.00PM: INTERMEDIATE ENRICHMENT COMMERCIAL A (11-14YRS)
7.00-8.00PM: INTERMEDIATE ENRICHMENT COMMERCIAL B (11-14YRS)
8.00-8.45PM: JUNIOR ELITE TAP (8-11YRS)
8.00-8.45PM: JUNIOR SKILLS A (8-11YRS)
8.00-8.45PM: JUNIOR SKILLS B (8-11YRS)
8.00-9.00PM: INTERMEDIATE ENRICHMENT CONTEMPORARY B (11-14YRS)

THURSDAY

4.45-5.30PM: JUNIOR ACRO
5.00-6.00PM: INTERMEDIATE DRAMA A (12-16YRS)
5.00-6.00PM: SENIOR MUSICAL THEATRE DANCE
5.15-6.15PM: JUNIOR MUSICAL THEATRE A (7-11YS)
5.15-6.15PM: SENIOR DRAMA CLASS A
5.30-6.15PM: JUNIOR COMMERCIAL
6.00-7.30PM: INTERMEDIATE MUSICAL THEATRE A & B (12-16YRS)
6.15-7.15PM: JUNIOR DRAMA A (7-11YRS)
6.15-7.15PM: JUNIOR MUSICAL THEATRE CLASS B (7-11YRS)
6.15-7.15PM: SENIOR DRAMA B
6.15-7.00PM: JUNIOR LYRICAL/BALLET
7.30-9.00PM: SENIOR MUSICAL THEATRE A, B & C

FRIDAY

11.00-1.00PM: VIP’S DRAMA (VISUALLY IMPAIRED PERFORMERS DRAMA GROUP)
4.45-6.15PM: INTERMEDIATE MUSICAL THEATRE C & D (12-16YRS)
5.00-6.00PM: JUNIOR MUSICAL THEATRE D (7-11YRS)
6.15-7.15PM: INTERMEDIATE DRAMA B (12-16YRS)
6.15-7.45PM: INTERMEDIATE MUSICAL THEATRE E (12-16YRS)
7.00-8.00PM: ADULT MUSICAL THEATRE CLASS
7.45-8.45PM: INTERMEDIATE/SENIOR MUSICAL THEATRE DANCE
8.00-9.00PM: ADULT DRAMA

SATURDAY

9.00-10.30AM: BABIES DANCE
9.00-11.15AM: CORE GROUP A (TAP, BALLET, MODERN) (5-7YRS)
9.15-10.15AM: PRE-PRIMARY MUSICAL THEATRE CLASS A (3-5YRS)
9.15-11.30AM: CORE GROUP B (TAP, BALLET, MODERN) (5-7YRS)
9.15-11.30AM: CORE GROUP C (TAP, BALLET, MODERN) (5-7YRS)
1015-1115AM: INTERMEDIATE DRAMA C (12-16YRS)
10.15-11.15AM: INTERMEDIATE MUSICAL THEATRE DANCE (12-16YRS)
10.30-11.30AM: JUNIOR MUSICAL THEATRE CLASS E (7-11YRS)
11.15-12.45PM: INTERMEDIATE MUSICAL THEATRE CLASS F & G (12-16YRS)
11.30-12.30PM: JUNIOR DRAMA CLASS D (7-11YRS)
11.30-12.15PM: ACRO (5-7YRS)
1145-1245PM: PRIMARY MUSICAL THEATRE C (5-7YRS)
12.00-2.15PM: CORE GROUP A (TAP, BALLET, MODERN) (6+YRS)
12.00-2.15PM: CORE GROUP B (TAP, BALLET, MODERN) (6+YRS)
12.30-1.30PM: PRIMARY MUSICAL THEATRE A (5-7YRS)
12.45-1.45PM: PRE-PRIMARY MUSICAL THEATRE B (3-5YRS)
12.45-1.45PM: INTERMEDIATE DRAMA D (12-16YRS)
1.45-2.45PM: PRIMARY MUSICAL THEATRE B (5-7YRS)
2.00-3.00PM: JUNIOR MUSICAL THEATRE F (7-11YRS)
2.00-3.00PM: JUNIOR DRAMA CLASS E (7-11YRS)
2.15-3.00PM: JUNIOR ACRO (6+YRS)
3.00-4.00PM: JUNIOR MUSICAL THEATRE CLASS G (7-11YRS)