50 Anlaby Road, Hull, HU1 2PD   |   Tel: 01482 310690
Get Directions Here

Class Timetable 2020/2021

To book a class please head over to www.napaclasses.co.uk and register

If you’re not sure which class is right for you please email us napa@northernacademy.org.uk

Click on class name to find out more
Monday
5.00pm - 6.00pm Intermediate Tap
5.00pm - 6.00pm Senior Tap
5.00pm - 6.00pm Advanced 1 Ballet
6.00pm - 7.00pm Intermediate Ballet
6.00pm - 7.00pm Advanced 1/2 Ballet
6.00pm - 7.00pm Senior Ballet
7.00pm - 8.00pm Intermediate Modern
7.00pm - 8.00pm Advanced 1 Modern
8.00pm - 9.00pm Elite Tap
Tuesday
5.00pm - 6.00pm Grade/level 4 Ballet
5.00pm - 6.00pm Grade/level 5 Ballet
5.00pm - 6.00pm Grade 6 Ballet
5.00pm - 6.00pm Senior Troupe
6.00pm - 7.00pm Grade 4 Modern
6.00pm - 7.00pm Grade 5 Modern
6.00pm - 7.00pm Inter Foundation Modern
6.00pm - 7.00pm Senior Contemporary
7.00pm - 8.00pm Grade 3/4 Tap
7.00pm - 8.00pm Grade 3/4 Tap
7.00pm - 8.00pm Grade 5/6 Tap
7.00pm - 8.00pm Senior Pointe
8.00pm - 9.00pm Senior Commercial
8.00pm - 9.00pm Elite Tap
Wednesday
5.00pm - 6.00pm Intermediate Troupe
5.00pm - 6.00pm Junior Troupe A
5.00pm - 6.00pm Junior Troupe B
5.30pm - 6.30pm Adult Tap
6.00pm - 7.30pm Junior Ballet/Acro (A)
6.00pm - 7.30pm Junior Ballet/Acro (B)
6.00pm - 7.30pm Intermediate Contemporary/commercial
7.30pm - 8.15pm Intermediate Pointe
7.30pm - 8.15pm Junior Commercial
8.15pm - 9.00pm Intermediate Acro
8.15pm - 9.00pm Junior Elite Tap
Thursday
5.00pm - 6.00pm Grade 2 Tap (A)
5.00pm - 6.00pm Grade 2 Tap (B)
5.00pm - 6.00pm Grade 3 Tap
6.00pm - 7.00pm Grade/level 2 Ballet (A)
6.00pm - 7.00pm Grade/level 2 Ballet (B)
6.00pm - 7.00pm Grade/level 3 Ballet
7.00pm - 8.00pm Grade 2 Modern
7.00pm - 8.00pm Grade 3 Modern
7.00pm - 8.00pm Grade 4 Modern
Saturday
9.00am - 9.45am Baby Tap
9.00am - 9.45am Pre Primary Tap
9.00am - 9.45am Primary Tap
9.45am - 10.30am Baby Ballet
9.45am - 10.30am Pre Primary Ballet
9.45am - 10.30am Primary Ballet
10.30am - 11.15am Grade 1 Modern
10.30am - 11.15am Grade 2 Modern
11.15am - 12.00pm Pre P./Primary Acro
11.15am - 12.00pm Grade 1 Tap (A)
11.15am - 12.00pm Grade 1 Tap (B)
12.00pm - 12.45pm Grade 1 Ballet (A)
12.00pm - 12.45pm Grade 1 Ballet (B)
12.45pm - 1.30pm Junior Acro
1.30pm - 2.15pm Junior Commercial
Monday
5.00pm - 8.00pm GCSE Drama
5.30pm - 6.30pm Intermediate Drama 12 - 16
7.00pm - 8.00pm Adult Drama
Tuesday
5.00pm - 6.00pm Senior Drama 16 - 18
6.00pm - 7.00pm Senior Drama 18 - 22
7.00pm - 8.00pm Junior Drama 7 - 11
Wednesday
11.00am - 1.00pm Over 55's Drama
5.30pm - 6.30pm Jnr Drama 7 - 11
6.30pm - 7.30pm Inter Drama 12 - 16
7.30pm - 8.30pm Snr Drama Production
Friday
11.00am - 1.00pm VIP Drama
Saturday
10.30am - 11.30am Junior Drama (A) 7 - 11
11.30am - 12.30pm Junior Drama (B) 7 - 11
11.30am - 12.30pm Primary Drama 4 - 7
12.30pm - 1.30pm Intermediate Drama 12 - 16
Monday
6.30pm - 8.00pm Junior Ensemble
6.30pm - 8.00pm Intermediate Musical Theatre 12 - 16
8.00pm - 9.00pm Adult Musical Theatre
Tuesday
5.00pm - 6.00pm Senior MT Dance ages 18-22
6.00pm - 7.00pm Intermediate/Senior MT Dance
6.00pm - 7.00pm Junior Musical Theatre ages 7-11
7.00pm - 8.30pm Senior Musical Theatre age 16 -22
Wednesday
5.00pm - 6.30pm Intermediate Musical Theatre 12 - 16
6.30pm - 7.30pm Junior Musical Theatre 7-11
Thursday
5.30pm - 7.30pm Musical Theatre Production
Saturday
9.30am - 10.30am Junior/Intermediate Musical Theatre Production Class
10.30am - 11.30am Junior Musical Theatre (A) 7 - 11
11.00am - 12.30pm Intermediate Musical Theatre 12 - 16
11.30am - 12.30pm Junior Musical Theatre (B) 7 - 11
12.30pm - 1.30pm Pre Primary Musical Theatre 3 - 5
1.30pm - 2.30pm Primary Musical Theatre 5 - 7